Amethyst Glow Akebia Vine -

(Akebia quinata 'Amethyst Glow')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Chocolate Vine , Five-Leaf Akebia, Raisin Vine
Family: Lardizabalaceae Genus: Akebia Species: quinata Cultivar: 'Amethyst Glow'
Amethyst Glow Akebia Vine
Samantha Steele Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Amethyst Glow Akebia Vine Overview

· 5,556 views

Below are common attributes associated to Amethyst Glow Akebia Vine.


Buy Amethyst Glow Akebia VineBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Amethyst Glow Akebia Vine!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »