Hameln Fountain Grass -

(Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Hameln')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Hameln Fountain Grass, Fountain Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: alopecuroides Cultivar: 'Hameln'
Hameln Fountain GrassHameln Fountain Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hameln Fountain Grass Overview

· 5,547 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hameln Fountain Grass.


Buy Hameln Fountain GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hameln Fountain Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »