Buttercup Bush -

(Cassia corymbosa)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Golden Shower Tree, Texas Flowery Senna, Flowering Senna , Flowery Senna, Tree Senna, Argentina Senna,
Family: Caesalpiniaceae Genus: Cassia Species: corymbosa
Golden Shower Tree
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Buttercup Bush Overview

· 14,410 views

Below are common attributes associated to Buttercup Bush.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Buttercup Bush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »