Heavenly Bamboo Nandina -

(Nandina domestica)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Heavenly Bamboo, Nandina, Bamboo Nandina
Family: Berberidaceae Genus: Nandina Species: domestica
Heavenly Bamboo NandinaHeavenly Bamboo Nandina
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Heavenly Bamboo Nandina Overview

· 4,980 views

Below are common attributes associated to Heavenly Bamboo Nandina.


Buy Heavenly Bamboo NandinaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Heavenly Bamboo Nandina!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Becky Delbridge

Becky Delbridge · Gardenality Veteran · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
On sunny days I can depend on seeing the chameleons lounging in and around the nandina. I have had this shrub over 30 years and have never done anything except cut it back when it starts looking too wild.

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »