Heavenly Bamboo -

(Nandina domestica)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Heavenly Bamboo Nandina, Nandina, Bamboo Nandina
Family: Berberidaceae Genus: Nandina Species: domestica
Heavenly Bamboo NandinaHeavenly Bamboo Nandina
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Heavenly Bamboo Overview

· 4,980 views

Below are common attributes associated to Heavenly Bamboo.


Buy Heavenly BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Heavenly Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Becky Delbridge

Becky Delbridge · Gardenality Veteran · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
On sunny days I can depend on seeing the chameleons lounging in and around the nandina. I have had this shrub over 30 years and have never done anything except cut it back when it starts looking too wild.

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »