Florida Anise -

(Illicium floridanum)


Other Common Names: Red Magnolia
Family: Illiciaceae Genus: Illicium Species: floridanum
Florida AniseFlorida Anise
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Florida Anise Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Florida Anise.

Buy Florida AniseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Florida Anise!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »