Southern Shield Fern -

(Dryopteris ludoviciana 'Southern Shield')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Southern Wood Fern, Southern Maiden Fern, River Fern, Widespread Maiden Fern, Southern River Wood Fern, Southern Shield Fern
Family: Thelypteridaceae Genus: Dryopteris Species: ludoviciana Cultivar: 'Southern Shield'
Southern Shield Fern
Samantha Steele Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Southern Shield Fern Overview

· 6,450 views

Below are common attributes associated to Southern Shield Fern.


Buy Southern Shield FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Southern Shield Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »