Yellow Anise -

(Illicium parviflorum)

Trees


Other Common Names: Star Anise, Small-Flowered Anise Tree
Family: Illiciaceae Genus: Illicium Species: parviflorum
Yellow AniseYellow AniseYellow Anise
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Yellow Anise Overview

· 6,741 views

Below are common attributes associated to Yellow Anise.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Yellow Anise!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »