River Fern -

(Thelypteris kunthii 'Southern Wood Fern')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Southern Wood Fern, Southern Shield Fern, Southern Maiden Fern, Widespread Maiden Fern
Family: Thelypteridaceae Genus: Thelypteris Species: kunthii Cultivar: 'Southern Wood Fern'
Southern Wood FernSouthern Wood Fern
Samantha Steele Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

River Fern Overview

· 10,030 views

Below are common attributes associated to River Fern.


Buy River FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for River Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »