Aglaia Shasta Daisy -

(Leucanthemum superbum 'Aglaia')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Shasta Daisy, Daisy
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Leucanthemum Species: superbum Cultivar: 'Aglaia'
Aglaia Shasta Daisy Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Aglaia Shasta Daisy Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Aglaia Shasta Daisy.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Aglaia Shasta Daisy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »