False Sunflower -

(Heliopsis helianthroides var. scabra 'Summer Sun')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Summer Sun Heliopsis, Summer Sun False Sunflower, Rough Heliopsis, Ox Eye, Orange Sunflower
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Heliopsis Species: helianthroides var. scabra Cultivar: 'Summer Sun'
Summer Sun HeliopsisSummer Sun Heliopsis
Tina Lenox Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

False Sunflower Overview


Below are common attributes associated to False Sunflower.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for False Sunflower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »